privacy policy

WHY THIS NOTICE

Thank you for taking a few minutes to consult this section of our Web site Your privacy is very important to PRESTIA S.r.l.s and to protect it better, we give you these notes where you will find information on the type of information collected online and on the various options that you have contribution in the collection and use of such information on the site.

This notice is given pursuant to Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services PRESTIA S.r.l.s, accessible electronically at the following address: http://www.meccanicaprestia.it corresponding to the homepage of the official website of PRESTIA S.r.l.s.

This information is provided only for the site www.meccanicaprestia.it owned by PRESTIA S.r.l.s and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established by Article 29 of the European Directive No. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of data personal on-line and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE PROCESSOR

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The owner of the data is the

PRESTIA S.r.l.s

Via Dell'Industria 70 26016 Spino D'Adda (CR)

p.iva 00455560193

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing connected to web services of this website take place at the offices of PRESTIA S.r.l.s and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (such as newsletters, etc.) are used only to perform the service or provision requested.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct operation. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisors in charge.

Data provided voluntarily by

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message.

COOKIES

No personal data concerning users are acquired by the website. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users. The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to consent the secure exploration and efficient site. The SO-CALLED Session cookies used in this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing and do not allow acquisition of personal data identifying the user.

OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to PRESTIA S.r.l.s or indicated in contacts to request the dispatching of informative material or other communications. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

CONFIDENTIAL SECTION FOR MINORS

No person under the age of 18 without the consent of a parent or legal guardian, may send information to this website, nor can he make purchases or other legal acts on this Site without such consent, unless this is permitted by the rules in force.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

USERS'RIGHTS

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). For the purposes of this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. In case of doubts regarding compliance with the policy for the protection of privacy adopted by PRESTIA S.r.l.s, its application, the accuracy of your personal information or use the information collected can contact us by e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

PRESTIA S.r.l.s

attrezzature per la perforazione

Via Dell'Industria 70 26016 Spino D'Adda (CR)

tel. 0373980210   Fax. 0373980215

P.IVA e C.F.: 01567550197

Copyright © 2024 www.meccanicaprestia.it. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.

This website uses cookies to manage authentication, navigation, and other functions. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

View Privacy Policy

View e-Privacy Directive Documents

You have declined cookies. This decision can be reversed.

You have allowed cookies to be placed on your computer. This decision can be reversed.